Saturday, February 27, 2010

shit happiness - self-titled demo

released 2009

this was sent to me by a member of the band that goes by the name of eugene

they play some pretty sweet jams that bring bands like unsane and fudge tunnel and helmet to mind...but sung in russian (insert inevitable "in russia...noise rock plays you" comment here)

this trio would've been right at home amongst the amphetamine reptile/touch and go folks back in the day

this shit hits like drago

are you gonna be apollo creed or rocky balboa?

choose wisely

their space

DL: shit happiness


Peter Tron said...

i'm gonna try this.


Anonymous said...

a big ol' fuck yeah from me!

cheers, bezza

Designed by mln3 designs & etc.